Home > Celebrity > P > Pam Grier > Pam Grier Profile

Pam Grier Profile

Pam Grier

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Date :

May 26, 1949

Birth Place :

Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Foxy Brown in "Foxy Brown" (1974)

Pam Grier Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Foxy Brown in "Foxy Brown" (1974)

Pam Grier Personal Fact


Birth Name

Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Date

May 26, 1949

Birth Place

Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended East High School in Denver, Colorado

Pam Grier Family


Father

Clarence Ransom Grier

Mother

Gwendolyn Sylvia

Relation

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (basketball player), Richard Pryor (actor, 1977), Freddie Prinze (actor), Kevin Evans (music executive, engaged, 1998), Peter Hempel (marketing executive, 2000-2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pam Grier Pictures


"Action Icon Award" Foxy Brown Coffy Celebrity and Stuntwomen's Awards - Arrivals
The LGBT Community Center's 25th Anniversary and 11th Annual Women's Event - Arrivals