Home > Celebrity > P > P-Square > P-Square Awards

P-Square Awards

P-Square

Profile


Famous as :

R&B duo

Birth Name :

Double P

Birth Date :

2004

Birth Place :

Lagos, Nigeria

Claim to fame :

Album "Last Nite" (2003)

BET Awards


2010

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act

MOBO Awards


2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best African Act

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best African Act

2008

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best African Act

2006

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best African Act

MTV Africa Music Awards


2009

Won MTV Africa Music Award
category Best Group

2009

Got nomination for MTV Africa Music Award
category Best Performer

2008

Won MTV Africa Music Award
category Best Group

2008

Got nomination for MTV Africa Music Award
category Best Live Performer

2008

Got nomination for MTV Africa Music Award
category Best Video

2008

Got nomination for MTV Africa Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2008

Got nomination for MTV Africa Music Award
category Best R&B

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Africa Act

Soul Train Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best International Performance for "Personally"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter