Home > Celebrity > P > P. Diddy > P. Diddy Profile

P. Diddy Profile

P. Diddy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Sean John Combs

Birth Date :

November 04, 1969

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Can't Nobody Hold Me Down" (1997)

P. Diddy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Can't Nobody Hold Me Down" (1997)

P. Diddy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean John Combs

Birth Date

November 04, 1969

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Roman Catholic Mount Saint Michael Academy in Bronx in 1987
  • Attended Howard University in Washington, D.C., majored in Bussiness

P. Diddy Family


Father

Melvin Combs (d. 1972)

Mother

Janice Combs

Sister

Keisha Combs

Relation

Misa Hylton-Brim (stylist), Jennifer Lopez (singer, 1999 - 2001), Kim Porter (model, 1997 - Jul 2007), Sarah Chapman, Cassie (singer)

Son

Justin Combs (b. 1993), Christian Casey Combs (b. 1997)

Daughter

D'Lila Star and Jessie James (twins, b. 21-Dec-06), Chance (b. 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

P. Diddy Pictures


71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Revolt TV 2014 Upfront Presentation
The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Weinstein Party
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Calebrates Market America Launch - Arrivals
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals