Home > Celebrity > O > Ozzy Osbourne > Ozzy Osbourne Profile

Ozzy Osbourne Profile

Ozzy Osbourne

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, reality TV star

Birth Name :

John Michael Osbourne

Birth Date :

December 03, 1948

Birth Place :

Birmingham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Bizzard Of OZ" (1981)

Ozzy Osbourne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, reality TV star

Popular for

Album "Bizzard Of OZ" (1981)

Ozzy Osbourne Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Michael Osbourne

Birth Date

December 03, 1948

Birth Place

Birmingham, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

English

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Ozzy Osbourne Family


Father

Jack Osbourne (d. 1977)

Mother

Lillian

Brother

Paul, Tony

Sister

Jean, Iris, Gillian

Spouse

Thelma Riley (1971 - Jun 1982), Sharon Osbourne (music manager/promoter, since 4-Jul-82)

Son

Elliot Kingsley (stepson, b. 1966), Louis Osbourne (b. 1975), Jack Osbourne (b.8-Nov-85), Robert Marcato (adopted)

Daughter

Jessica Osbourne (b. 20-Jan-72), Aimee (b. 2-Sep-83), Kelly Osbourne (b.27-Oct-84)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ozzy Osbourne Pictures


Ozzy Osbourne Seen Leaving Bristol Farms Supermarket
Kerrang! Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Kerrang! Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Kerrang! Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Kerrang! Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals