Home > Celebrity > O > Oscar Isaac > Oscar Isaac Profile

Oscar Isaac Profile

Oscar Isaac

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Oscar Isaac Hernandez

Birth Date :

March 09, 1980

Birth Place :

Guatemala

Claim to fame :

As Interpreter in "The Argentine" (2008)

Oscar Isaac Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Interpreter in "The Argentine" (2008)

Oscar Isaac Personal Fact


Birth Name

Oscar Isaac Hernandez

Birth Date

March 09, 1980

Birth Place

Guatemala

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Juilliard School in 2005

Oscar Isaac Family


Father

Oscar Gonzalo Hernandez

Mother

Maria Hernandez

Sister

Nicole

Relation

Maria Miranda (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Oscar Isaac Pictures


2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Library - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
23rd Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards
23rd Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards
AFI FEST 2014 - A Most Violent Year Screening - Arrivals