Home > Celebrity > O > Oprah Winfrey > Oprah Winfrey Profile

Oprah Winfrey Profile

Oprah Winfrey

Profile


Famous as :

Entrepreneur, producer, actress

Birth Name :

Oprah Gail Winfrey

Birth Date :

January 29, 1954

Birth Place :

Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

"The Oprah Winfrey Show" host

Oprah Winfrey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Entrepreneur, producer, actress

Popular for

"The Oprah Winfrey Show" host

Oprah Winfrey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Oprah Gail Winfrey

Birth Date

January 29, 1954

Birth Place

Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from East Nashville High School in 1971
  • Graduated from Tennessee State University in 1976 with a degree of B.A in Speech and Performing Arts

Oprah Winfrey Family


Father

Vernon Winfrey

Mother

Vernita Lee

Sister

Patricia Lee-Lloyd (stepsister)

Relation

Stedman Graham (educator-author, since 1986)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Oprah Winfrey Pictures


New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals