Home > Celebrity > O > Omarion > Omarion Profile

Omarion Profile

Omarion

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Omari Ishmael Grandberry

Birth Date :

November 12, 1984

Birth Place :

Inglewood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "O" (2005)

Omarion Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "O" (2005)

Omarion Personal Fact


Birth Name

Omari Ishmael Grandberry

Birth Date

November 12, 1984

Birth Place

Inglewood, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Omarion Family


Father

Trent Grandberry

Mother

Leslie Burrell

Brother

O'Ryan (younger, singer), Ukil, Tymon

Sister

Amira, Arielle, Kira

Relation

Apryl Jones (backup vocalist)

Son

Megaa Omari Grandberry (b. 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Omarion Pictures


2005 Stuff Style Awards - Arrivals
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Roc Nation Pre-Grammy Brunch
Roc Nation Pre-Grammy Brunch
Roc Nation Pre-Grammy Brunch
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Nick Cannon Celebrates His 26th Birthday and the Opening of PNB Nation on Melrose