Home > Celebrity > O > Omarion > Omarion Filmography

Omarion Filmography

Omarion

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Omari Ishmael Grandberry

Birth Date :

November 12, 1984

Birth Place :

Inglewood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "O" (2005)
Wrong Side of Town (2010) - VI
stars as Stash


Somebody Help Me 2 (2010) - TM
stars as Darryl


Randy Jackson Presents America's Best Dance Crew (2010) - TV


Feel the Noise: The Making of a Musical Movement (2008) - VI
stars as Rob Vega


Generation Now: Top 25 Under 25 (2008) - TM


Somebody Help Me (2007) - VI
stars as Darryl Jennings


Feel the Noise InfoFeel the Noise (2007) aka The Noise
stars as Rob Vega


The Proud Family Movie (2005) - TM
stars as Fifteen Cent (voice)


Cuts (2005) - TV
stars as Darius


You Got Served InfoYou Got Served (2004)
stars as David


One on One (2004) - TV
stars as Darius


Fat Albert InfoFat Albert (2004)
stars as Reggie


The Bernie Mac Show (2004) - TV
stars as Shonte


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015