Home > Celebrity > O > Olivia Williams > Olivia Williams Profile

Olivia Williams Profile

Olivia Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Olivia Haigh Williams

Birth Date :

July 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Camden Town, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Rosemary Cross in "Rushmore" (1998)

Olivia Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rosemary Cross in "Rushmore" (1998)

Olivia Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Olivia Haigh Williams

Birth Date

July 26, 1968

Birth Place

Camden Town, London, England, UK

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Newnham College, Cambridge, with a degree in English literature
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, England

Olivia Williams Family


Spouse

Rhashan Stone (actor, since 02-Nov-03)

Daughter

Esme Ruby (b. 06-Apr-04), Roxana May (b. 07-Apr-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Olivia Williams Pictures


The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals