Home > Celebrity > O > Olivia Williams > Olivia Williams Filmography

Olivia Williams Filmography

Olivia Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Olivia Haigh Williams

Birth Date :

July 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Camden Town, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Rosemary Cross in "Rushmore" (1998)
Man Up InfoMan Up (2015)


Altar (2015)


Seventh Son InfoSeventh Son (2015)
stars as Eleanor Roosevelt


Sabotage InfoSabotage (2014) aka "Ten"
stars as Investigator Caroline Brentwood


Maps to the Stars InfoMaps to the Stars (2014)
stars as Christina Weiss


Manhattan InfoManhattan (2014) - TV
stars as Liza Winter


Cross My Mind (2014)
stars as Natalie


The Guest InfoThe Guest (2013)
stars as Marguerite


The Last Days on Mars InfoThe Last Days on Mars (2013)
stars as Kim Aldrich


Justin and the Knights of Valour InfoJustin and the Knights of Valour (2013)
stars as Queen (voice)


Electric Cinema: How to Behave (2012)
stars as Silent Era Woman 1


Anna Karenina InfoAnna Karenina (2012)
stars as Countess Vronsky


Hyde Park on Hudson InfoHyde Park on Hudson (2012)
stars as Eleanor Roosevelt


Now Is Good InfoNow Is Good (2012)
stars as Mother


Hanna InfoHanna (2011)
stars as Rachel


Wild Bill InfoWild Bill (2011)
stars as Kelly


Collaborator InfoCollaborator (2011)
stars as Emma Stiles


Case Sensitive (2011) - TV
stars as Charlie Zailer


Eats Shoots and Leaves (2011)
stars as Mrs. Panda (voice)


Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll InfoSex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2010)
stars as Betty Drury


The Ghost Writer InfoThe Ghost Writer (2010)
stars as Ruth Lang


An Education InfoAn Education (2009)
stars as Miss Stubbs


Dollhouse InfoDollhouse (2009) - TV
stars as Adelle DeWitt


Flashbacks of a Fool InfoFlashbacks of a Fool (2008)
stars as Grace Scott


Miss Austen Regrets (2008) - TM
stars as Jane Austen


Broken Lines (2008)
stars as Zoe


Damage (2007) - TM
stars as Michelle Cahill


Krakatoa: The Last Days (2006) - TM aka Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction
stars as Johanna Beijerinck


Mockingbird InfoMockingbird (2005)
stars as Mother


Tara Road (2005)
stars as Ria


Valiant InfoValiant (2005)
stars as Victoria (voice)


Agatha Christie: A Life in Pictures (2004) - TM
stars as Agatha Christie


Peter Pan InfoPeter Pan (2003)
stars as Mrs. Darling


To Kill a King (2003)
stars as Lady Anne Fairfax


Below (2002)
stars as Claire


The Heart of Me (2002)
stars as Madeleine


The Body (2001) aka Das Geheimnisvolle Grab (Germany)
stars as Sharon Golban


Lucky Break (2001) aka Lucky Break - Rein oder raus (Germany)
stars as Annabel Sweep/Lady Hamilton in Show


The Man from Elysian Fields (2001)
stars as Andrea


Born Romantic (2000)
stars as Eleanor


Dead Babies (2000) aka Mood Swingers
stars as Diana


Four Dogs Playing Poker (2000) aka 4 Dogs Playing Poker
stars as Audrey


Jason and the Argonauts (2000) - TM
stars as Hera


The Sixth Sense (1999)
stars as Anna Crowe


Rushmore (1998)
stars as Rosemary Cross


The Postman (1997)
stars as Abby


Gaston's War (1997) aka Gaston's oorlog (Belgium: Flemish title)
stars as Nicky


Beck (1997)
stars as Karen Quinn


Emma (1996) - TM
stars as Jane Fairfax


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014
Annabelle Wallis
Premiere of Annabelle - Arrivals
Sep 29, 2014
Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello Performing Live
Sep 29, 2014
George Clooney, Amal Alamuddin
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin After Their Marriage Civil Ceremony
Sep 29, 2014