Home > Celebrity > O > Olivia Williams > Olivia Williams Awards

Olivia Williams Awards

Olivia Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Olivia Haigh Williams

Birth Date :

July 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Camden Town, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Rosemary Cross in "Rushmore" (1998)

British Independent Film Awards


2003

Won British Independent Film Award
category Best Actress for The Heart of Me (2002)

Empire Awards, UK


2002

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best British Actress for Lucky Break (2001)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2011

Won ALFS Award
category British Actress in a Supporting Role for The Ghost Writer (2010)

2010

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress in a Supporting Role for An Education (2009)

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


2011

Won NSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Ghost Writer (2010)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for An Education (2009)
shared with Rosamund Pike; Peter Sarsgaard; Emma Thompson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Olivia Williams Pictures


The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals