Home > Celebrity > O > Oksana Grigorieva > Oksana Grigorieva Profile

Oksana Grigorieva Profile

Oksana Grigorieva

Profile


Famous as :

Pianist, singer-songwriter

Birth Name :

Oksana Petrovich Chernuha

Birth Date :

February 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Saransk, Mordovia, USSR

Claim to fame :

Album "Beautiful Heartache" (2009)

Oksana Grigorieva Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pianist, singer-songwriter

Popular for

Album "Beautiful Heartache" (2009)

Oksana Grigorieva Personal Fact


Birth Name

Oksana Petrovich Chernuha

Birth Date

February 25, 1970

Birth Place

Saransk, Mordovia, USSR

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Russian

Education

  • Attended The Royal College of Music in London

Oksana Grigorieva Family


Father

Petr Chernukha

Mother

Lyudmila Grigorieva-Chenukha

Sister

Natalie (younger)

Spouse

Igor Baranov (lawyer, 1989 - 1989), Nicholas Rowland (artist, 6-Apr-92 - 1994)

Relation

Timothy Dalton (actor), Mel Gibson (actor)

Son

Alexander (b. 7-Aug-97)

Daughter

Lucia (b. 20-Oct-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Oksana Grigorieva Pictures


2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Oksana Grigorieva Arrives at A Medical Building in Beverly Hills
Children Foundation for Christmas Celebration
Oksana Grigorieva Leave's A Beverly Hills Court House After A Deposition Hearing
Oksana Grigorieva Arrives at A Medical Building in Beverly Hills
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Oksana Grigorieva Leaving A Pharmacy in Beverly Hills
Children Foundation for Christmas Celebration