Home > Celebrity > O > Octavia Spencer > Octavia Spencer Profile

Octavia Spencer Profile

Octavia Spencer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Date :

May 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Montgomery, Alabama, US

Claim to fame :

As Serenity Johnson in TV Series "Halfway Home" (2007)

Octavia Spencer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Serenity Johnson in TV Series "Halfway Home" (2007)

Octavia Spencer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Date

May 25, 1970

Birth Place

Montgomery, Alabama, US

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Jefferson Davis High School in 1988
  • Attended Auburn University, Bachelor's degree in Liberal Arts

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Octavia Spencer Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation
Los Angeles Premiere of Black or White
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
2014 FOX Upfronts - Arrivals