Home > Celebrity > O > O.J. Simpson > O.J. Simpson Profile

O.J. Simpson Profile

O.J. Simpson

Profile


Famous as :

Professional football player

Birth Name :

Orenthal James Simpson

Birth Date :

July 09, 1947

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

1973 AP Man Athlete of the Year

O.J. Simpson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional football player

Popular for

1973 AP Man Athlete of the Year

O.J. Simpson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Orenthal James Simpson

Birth Date

July 09, 1947

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Galileo High School, San Francisco
  • Attended City College of San Francisco
  • Attended University of Southern California

O.J. Simpson Family


Father

Jimmy Lee Simpson

Mother

Eunice

Spouse

Marguerite L. Whitley (24-Jun-67 - 1979), Nicole Brown Simpson (02-Feb-85 - 1992)

Son

Jason L. Simpson (b. 21-Apr-70), Sydney Brooke Simpson (b.17-Oct-85), Justin Ryan Simpson (b. 06-Aug-88)

Daughter

Arnelle L. Simpson (b. 04-Des-68), Aaren Lashone Simpson (24-Sep-77 - 26-Aug-79)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

O.J. Simpson Pictures


Lawyer Johnnie L Cochran's Funeral