Home > Celebrity > N > Norman Reedus > Norman Reedus Profile

Norman Reedus Profile

Norman Reedus

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Norman Reedus

Birth Date :

January 06, 1969

Birth Place :

Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Murphy McManus in "The Boondock Saints" (1999)

Norman Reedus Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Murphy McManus in "The Boondock Saints" (1999)

Norman Reedus Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Norman Reedus

Birth Date

January 06, 1969

Birth Place

Florida, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Norman Reedus Family


Father

Ira Norman Reedus

Mother

Marianne (nee Yarber)

Relation

Helena Christensen (model, 1998 - 2003)

Son

Mingus Lucien Reedus (b. 13-Oct-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Norman Reedus Pictures


New York Premiere of Stone - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Stone - Arrivals
Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Born Yesterday - Arrivals
Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Stone - Arrivals
Gen Art Hosts Resurrection Benefit - Arrivals
Norman Reedus Arrives at Jimmy Kimmel
The Four Season Premiere of The Walking Dead