Home > Celebrity > N > Norman Reedus > Norman Reedus Filmography

Norman Reedus Filmography

Norman Reedus

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Norman Reedus

Birth Date :

January 06, 1969

Birth Place :

Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Murphy McManus in "The Boondock Saints" (1999)
Sky InfoSky (2016)
stars as Diego


Air InfoAir (2015)
stars as Bauer


Triple Nine InfoTriple Nine (2015)


The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct (2013) - VG
stars as Daryl Dixon (voice)


Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (2013) - VI
stars as Frank Castle / The Punisher (English version, voice)


Sunlight Jr. InfoSunlight Jr. (2013)
stars as Justin


Pawn Shop Chronicles InfoPawn Shop Chronicles (2013)
stars as Stanley


Hello Herman (2012)
stars as Lax


Night of the Templar InfoNight of the Templar (2012)
stars as Henry Flesh


Meskada InfoMeskada (2010)
stars as Dennis Burrows


Ollie Klublershturf vs. the Nazis (2010)
stars as Barry


The Walking Dead InfoThe Walking Dead (2010) - TV
stars as Daryl Dixon


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2010)
stars as Lewis Payne


8 Uhr 28 (2010)
stars as Stranger


The Chase (2009)
stars as Dangerous Guy


The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day InfoThe Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
stars as Murphy MacManus


Pandorum InfoPandorum (2009)
stars as Shepard


Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (2009) - VI
stars as John Rollins


Hero Wanted InfoHero Wanted (2008)
stars as Swain


Dead*Line (2008)
stars as Seth


Red Canyon (2008)
stars as Mac


Clown InfoClown (2008)
stars as Lucien


Cadillac Records InfoCadillac Records (2008)
stars as Chess Engineer


Moscow Chill (2007) aka Moroz po kozhe (Russia)
stars as Ray Perso


American Gangster InfoAmerican Gangster (2007)
stars as Detective in Morgue


A Crime (2006) aka Un crime (France)
stars as Vincent Harris


Walls (2006)
stars as Henry Flesh


13 Graves (2006) - TM
stars as Norman


The Notorious Bettie Page InfoThe Notorious Bettie Page (2005)
stars as Billy Neal


Antikorper (2005) aka Antibodies
stars as Polizist Schmitz


Osama no kampo (2004) aka Han fang dao (China: Mandarin title)


Until the Night (2004)
stars as Robert


Nobody Needs to Know (2003)
stars as Kurt


Charmed (2003) - TV
stars as Nate Parks


Octane (2003) aka Pulse
stars as Recovery Man


Tough Luck (2003)
stars as Archie


Deuces Wild (2002) aka Deuces Wild - Wild in den Straben (Germany)
stars as Marco


Blade II (2002)
stars as Scud


Luster (2002) aka Muse
stars as Sextools Delivery Boy


The Beat Nicks (2000)
stars as Nick Nero


Beat (2000)
stars as Lucien Carr


Gossip (2000)
stars as Travis


Preston Tylk (2000) aka Bad Seed
stars as Jonathan Casey


Sand (2000)
stars as Jack


Let the Devil Wear Black (1999)
stars as Brautigan


8MM (1999) aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
stars as Warren Anderson


The Boondock Saints (1999) aka Mission des dieux (Canada: French title)
stars as Murphy McManus


Floating (1999)
stars as Van


Dark Harbor (1998)
stars as Young Man


Reach the Rock (1998)
stars as Danny


I'm Losing You (1998)
stars as Toby


Davis Is Dead (1998)
stars as Larry


Six Ways to Sunday (1997)
stars as Harry Odum


Mimic (1997)
stars as Jeremy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015