Home > Celebrity > N > Norman Reedus > Norman Reedus Awards

Norman Reedus Awards

Norman Reedus

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Norman Reedus

Birth Date :

January 06, 1969

Birth Place :

Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Murphy McManus in "The Boondock Saints" (1999)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2015

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series for The Walking Dead (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for The Walking Dead (2010) (TV)

Guys Choice Awards


2014

Won Guys Choice Award
category Biggest Ass Kicker

New England Film & Video Festival


1999

Won Special Jury Award
category Best Acting Performance for Floating (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Norman Reedus Pictures


Norman Reedus Arrives at Jimmy Kimmel
Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
2012 Comic Con New York
HBO Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck Los Angeles Premiere
2012 Comic Con New York
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals