Home > Celebrity > N > Nikki Reed > Nikki Reed Awards

Nikki Reed Awards

Nikki Reed

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Nicole Houston Reed

Birth Date :

May 17, 1988

Birth Place :

West Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Evie Zamora in "Thirteen" (2003)

Independent Spirit Awards


2004

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Debut Performance for Thirteen (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best First Screenplay for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Catherine Hardwicke

Nantucket Film Festival


2003

Won Screenwriting Award
category Best Feature Screenplay for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Catherine Hardwicke

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Screenplay, Original for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Catherine Hardwicke

2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Breakout Performance - Behind the Camera for Thirteen (2003)

Prism Awards


2004

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a Theatrical Feature Film for Thirteen (2003)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Evan Rachel Wood

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Screenplay, Original for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Catherine Hardwicke

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Female for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Vampire

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Fresh Face Female for Twilight (2008)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2003

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Screenplay, Original for Thirteen (2003)
shared with Catherine Hardwicke
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nikki Reed Pictures


The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
Nikki Reed Spotted Leaving Gym
Nikki Reed Spotted Leaving Gym
Justin Timberlake's The 20-20 Experience Album Release Party Hosted by Target and Clear Channel
Justin Timberlake's The 20-20 Experience Album Release Party Hosted by Target and Clear Channel