Home > Celebrity > N > Nigella Lawson > Nigella Lawson Profile

Nigella Lawson Profile

Nigella Lawson

Profile


Famous as :

Food writer, journalist

Birth Name :

Nigella Lucy Lawson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Herself in NBC's show "Today" (2004-2009)

Nigella Lawson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Food writer, journalist

Popular for

As Herself in NBC's show "Today" (2004-2009)

Nigella Lawson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nigella Lucy Lawson

Birth Date

January 06, 1960

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduating from the Lady Margaret Hall College at Oxford University, Oxford, England, with BA in Medieval and Modern Languages

Nigella Lawson Family


Father

Nigel Lawson

Mother

Vanessa Salmon

Brother

Dominic Lawson (b. 17-Dec-56)

Sister

Horatia Lawson, Thomasina Hill

Spouse

John Diamond (journalist, 1992 - 2 Mar-01), Charles Saatchi (art-collector, since 3-Sep-03 - 31-Jul-13)

Son

Bruno Paul (b. Aug-96)

Daughter

Cosima Thomasina (b. Jan-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nigella Lawson Pictures


Nigella Lawson Arrives at Isleworth Crown Court
Nigella Lawson Seen Out and About in London
Nigella Lawson Leaving A Private Residence
Nigella Lawson Arrives at Isleworth Crown Court
Nigella Lawson Leaving A Private Residence
Nigella Lawson and Charles Saatchi Leaving Locanda Locatelli Restaurant in Taxi
Nigella Lawson Seen Out and About in London
Nigella Lawson and Charles Saatchi Leaving Locanda Locatelli Restaurant in Taxi
Nigella Lawson Leaving A Private Residence