Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Anderson

Nicole Anderson

Nicole Anderson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Gale Anderson

Birth Date :

August 29, 1990

Birth Place :

Rochester, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Macy Misa in Disney's series "J.O.N.A.S!" (2009)

Latest News


'Kick-Ass' Star Aaron Johnson and Sam Taylor Wood Welcome Baby Girl

July 08, 2010 02:10:55 GMT

and "" director Sam Taylor Wood have welcomed their first child together. The 43-year-old helmer gave birth to baby girl, named Wylda Rae, on Wednesday, July 7.
...

More Disney Cuties Added to the Cast of 'Mean Girls 2'

July 07, 2010 09:43:48 GMT

"" has recruited two more young actresses. After and Maiara Walsh confirmed that they join the project, Jennifer Stone and have also announced that they are involved in the same movie.
...

Video: Carrie Underwood Performs 'Undo It' at CMT Music Awards

June 10, 2010 08:26:52 GMT

performed her single "Undo It" on the stage of Nashville's Bridgestone Arena at the live telecast of CMT Music Awards on June 9. She was introduced by "" judge as the former contestant of the singing competition who has turned into an "American icon."
...

Nick Jonas Reportedly Dating Two Women

June 10, 2010 07:34:44 GMT

reportedly has been pulling double duties on the dating scene lately. Showbiz Spy reported that the 17-year-old star is romancing two women, his "JONAS L.A." co-star and former "" contestant Courtney Galiano.
...

On-Set Pics: Nick Jonas and Brothers Filming 'J.O.N.A.S!'

April 22, 2010 06:36:33 GMT

and his two siblings were hard at work, shooting scenes for the upcoming episodes of "J.O.N.A.S!". Taking place on Wednesday, April 21 morning, the filming was taken outdoor in San Pedro, California.
...

Picture Gallery


Nicole Anderson in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2968915 Nicole Anderson in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2968922 Nicole Anderson in Disney Channel's Premiere of '16 Wishes' - 59_wishes__wenn2899626 Nicole Anderson in Disney Channel's Premiere of '16 Wishes' - 70_wishes__wenn2899674 Nicole Anderson in "Bandslam" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088474 Nicole Anderson in "Bandslam" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088484 Nicole Anderson in "High School Musical 3: Senior Year" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-004894 Jennifer Stone, Meaghan Jette Martin, Claire Holt, Maiara Walsh and Nicole Anderson in ABC Family's Mean Girls 2 (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter