Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Young

Nick Young

Nick Young

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Nicholas Aaron Young

Birth Date :

June 01, 1985

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Shooting guard for Los Angeles Lakers (since 2013)

Latest News


Iggy Azalea 'Hated' Fiance Nick Young, 'Thought He Was an A***hole'

August 10, 2015 06:57:32 GMT

didn't expect any romance when she first met her now-fiance whom she is going to marry soon. In an interview with the Daily Telegraph, the 25-year-old rapper admitted that she "hated him" the first time they met.
...

Report: Iggy Azalea and Nick Young Expecting First Child

June 11, 2015 06:12:55 GMT

and her fiance are expecting their first child together, according to OK! Magazine. A source claims, "Nick made it very clear that if he and Iggy were going to marry, he wanted her to scale back on work. Now her friends are buzzing that the real reason for the cancelation and the engagement is that Iggy's pregnant."
...

Iggy Azalea Engaged to Boyfriend Nick Young at His 30th Birthday Party

June 02, 2015 07:32:24 GMT

got engaged to her boyfriend after nearly two years of dating. The Los Angeles Lakers player proposed the "Heavy Crown" raptress during his 30th birthday celebration on Monday night, June 1.
...

Nick Young Says He 'of Course' Wants to Marry Iggy Azalea in the Near Future

June 01, 2015 04:36:07 GMT

is proving that he takes his relationship with his celeb girlfriend seriously. The Los Angeles Lakers player recently shared with PEOPLE his thoughts on marrying the "Black Widow" rapper sometime in the future.
...

Nick Young Slams ESPN Anchor Who Dissed Iggy Azalea

March 03, 2015 02:32:42 GMT

took to Twitter on Monday, March 2 to slam ESPN anchor Robert Flores who dissed on air. Earlier on the day, during "What Did We Learn?" segment on "Sportscenter", Robert took a jab at Nick's girlfriend, saying she's "trying to kill hip-hop."
...

Iggy Azalea Gets Diamond-Studded Pendant From Nick Young for Christmas After Giving Him a Car

December 26, 2014 07:22:59 GMT

and boyfriend gave each other equally lavish Christmas presents. Just a few days after giving him a 1962 Chevrolet Impala, the raptress showed off a diamond-encrusted pendant necklace she received from her basketball player boyfriend.
...

Iggy Azalea Spends $100,000 on a '62 Impala for Nick Young's Christmas Gift

December 23, 2014 04:57:12 GMT

"Fancy" rapper got her boyfriend a fancy Christmas present. The Australia native gave an electric blue 1962 Chevrolet Impala that he proudly showed off on Instagram on Monday, December 22.
...

Nick Young Reveals He and Iggy Azalea Talked About Marriage

November 05, 2014 08:06:01 GMT

and apparently are ready to bring their relationship to the next level. The basketball player opened up about their romance in a new interview with DuJour, saying that they bought a house together and even talked about marriage.
...

Iggy Azalea Shares Photo With Nick Young to Celebrate Anniversary

September 16, 2014 03:49:45 GMT

and her boyfriend are celebrating their first anniversary together amid sex tape rumors. On Monday, September 15, the "Fancy" hitmaker took to Instagram to share a photo of them posing together at Target.
...

Picture Gallery


Nick Young in Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals - young-kids-choice-sports-2015-awards-02 Nick Young in Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals - young-kids-choice-sports-2015-awards-01 Nick Young in Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals - nick-young-kids-choice-sports-2015-awards-01 Nick Young in 2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - young-azalea-2015-billboard-music-awards-01 Nick Young in 2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - young-azalea-2015-billboard-music-awards-02 Nick Young in 2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - nick-young-2015-billboard-music-awards-01 Nick Young in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - azalea-young-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-02 Nick Young in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - azalea-young-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-01 Nick Young in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - nick-young-2014-espys-awards-02 Nick Young in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - nick-young-2014-espys-awards-01 Iggy Azalea and Nick Young Arriving at Heathrow Airport - young-azalea-arriving-at-heathrow-airport-04 Iggy Azalea and Nick Young Arriving at Heathrow Airport - young-azalea-arriving-at-heathrow-airport-03 Iggy Azalea and Nick Young Arriving at Heathrow Airport - young-azalea-arriving-at-heathrow-airport-02 Iggy Azalea and Nick Young Arriving at Heathrow Airport - young-azalea-arriving-at-heathrow-airport-01 Nick Young Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport - nick-young-arrives-at-los-angeles-international-airport-01 Nick Young in 2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet - azalea-young-2014-billboard-music-awards-01 Nick Young in 2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet - azalea-young-2014-billboard-music-awards-02 Nick Young in 2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet - azalea-young-2014-billboard-music-awards-03 Nick Young in 2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet - nick-young-2014-billboard-music-awards-01 Nick Young in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - nick-young-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter