Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Jonas > Nick Jonas Awards

Nick Jonas Awards

Nick Jonas

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Date :

September 16, 1992

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

One of the Jonas Brothers

Los Premios MTV


2009

Won Los Premio MTV
category Fashionista Award - Male

MTV Video Music Awards


2015

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video for "Chains"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2015

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best International Artist for "Jealous"

NewNowNext Awards


2014

Got nomination for NewNowNext Award
category Best New Musician - Male

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2015

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

2011

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor

2010

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor

Radio Disney Music Awards


2015

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category XOXO - Best Crush Song for "Jealous"

2015

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category He's the One - Best Male Artist

Razzie Awards


2010

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009)
shared with Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas

2010

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009)
shared with Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas

Teen Choice Awards


2015

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Song: Male Artist for "Jealous"

2015

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Artist

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor Comedy for J.O.N.A.S! (2009) (TV)
shared with Kevin Jonas; Joe Jonas

Young Hollywood Awards


2014

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Coolest Crossover Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Jonas Pictures


PlentiTogether LIVE - Arrivals
Nick Jonas Looking for A Classic Vintage Car
2015 Capital FM Summertime Ball - Arrivals
KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2015 - Arrivals
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party
2015 Capital FM Summertime Ball - Arrivals
Nick Jonas Arrives at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Nick Jonas Arrives at The BBC Radio 1 Studios