Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Cannon > Nick Cannon Profile

Nick Cannon Profile

Nick Cannon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Date :

October 08, 1980

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Devon Miles in "Drumline" (2002)

Nick Cannon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Devon Miles in "Drumline" (2002)

Nick Cannon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Date

October 08, 1980

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Avocado Elementary School in Spring Valley California
  • Attended Quail Hollow Middle School in Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Graduated from Monte Vista High School, Spring Valley, California in 1998

Nick Cannon Family


Father

James Cannon

Mother

Beth Hackett

Brother

Gabriel

Spouse

Mariah Carey (singer, since 30-Apr-08, filed for divorce)

Relation

Christina Milian (singer, split in 2005), Kim Kardashian (socialite, 2006), Selita Ebanks (model, engaged 7-May - Oct 07)

Son

Moroccan Scott Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)

Daughter

Monroe Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Cannon Pictures


Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
America's Got Talent Season Ten - Arrivals
Bounce Sporting Club Presents Super Sunday Funday at NFL's Big Game Weekend Hosted by Nick Cannon
America's Got Talent Season Ten - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
America's Got Talent Season Ten - Arrivals
Bounce Sporting Club Presents Super Sunday Funday at NFL's Big Game Weekend Hosted by Nick Cannon
America's Got Talent Season Ten - Arrivals
Nick Cannon Signs Copies of His Book Roc and Roe's Twelve Days of Christmas