Home > Celebrity > N > Nicholas Hoult > Nicholas Hoult Profile

Nicholas Hoult Profile

Nicholas Hoult

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Date :

December 07, 1989

Birth Place :

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Marcus in "About a Boy" (2002)

Nicholas Hoult Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Marcus in "About a Boy" (2002)

Nicholas Hoult Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Date

December 07, 1989

Birth Place

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the Sylvia Young Theatre School, London
  • Attended Ranelagh Church of England School in Bracknell, Berkshire

Nicholas Hoult Family


Father

Roger Hoult

Mother

Glenys

Brother

James (b. 1977)

Sister

Rosie (b. 1984), Clarista (b. 6-Sep-92)

Relation

Jennifer Lawrence (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicholas Hoult Pictures


Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Jaguar Introduction to The NEW F-TYPE Coupe - Most Dynamic Car Reveal
Jaguar Introduction to The NEW F-TYPE Coupe - Most Dynamic Car Reveal
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Press Conference for Equals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer