Home > Celebrity > N > Nicholas Gonzalez > Nicholas Gonzalez Filmography

Nicholas Gonzalez Filmography

Nicholas Gonzalez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicholas Edward Gonzalez

Birth Date :

January 03, 1976

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alex Santiago in TV series "Resurrection Blvd." (2000-2002)
Bordertown InfoBordertown (2015) - TV
stars as Ernesto Gonzalez / J.C / Pablo Barracuda (voice)


SuperVillains (2015)
stars as Gage Trueno


Azadah (2015)
stars as Miles


Chalk It Up (2015)
stars as CIA Interviewer


Battlefield Hardline (2015) - VG
stars as Nick Medoza (voice)


Resurrection InfoResurrection (2014) - TV
stars as Deputy Connor Cuesta


Lost Music (2014)
stars as Luc


The Purge: Anarchy InfoThe Purge: Anarchy (2014)
stars as Carlos


Jane the Virgin InfoJane the Virgin (2014) - TV
stars as Marco Esquivel


Water & Power (2013)
stars as Power


Christmas Belle (2013) - TM
stars as Hunter Lowell


Sleepy Hollow InfoSleepy Hollow (2013) - TV
stars as Detective Luke Morales


Underemployed InfoUnderemployed (2012) - TV
stars as Keith Powers


Left to Die (2012) - TM
stars as Alex


S.W.A.T.: Firefight InfoS.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)
stars as Justin Kellogg


Off the Map InfoOff the Map (2011) - TV
stars as Mateo


We Have Your Husband (2011) - TM
stars as Raul


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2011) - TV
stars as Master Baker


Por vida (2009) aka For Life
stars as Officer Guttierez


Falling Awake InfoFalling Awake (2009)
stars as Eddie


Mental InfoMental (2009) - TV
stars as Arturo Suarez


Bohica (2008)
stars as Rivera


Christmas Break (2008)
stars as Nico


Rockaway (2007)
stars as Trane


Splinter (2006)
stars as Detective Diaz


Close to Home (2006) - TV
stars as Detective Jonathan Ortiz


Sea of Dreams (2006)
stars as Sebastian


Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (2006) - VI
stars as Lt. Robert James


5 Stages of Grief (2005)
stars as Nick


Venice Underground (2005)
stars as Jack


Dirty (2005)
stars as Officer Rodriguez


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2004) - TV
stars as D.J.


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2004) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Detective Mike Sandoval


Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid InfoAnacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004) aka Anacondas 2: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
stars as Dr. Ben Douglas


American Family (2004) - TV aka American Family: Journey of Dreams
stars as Young Conrado


Class Actions (2004) - TM


The Edge (2003) - TM


Spun (2002)
stars as Angel


Marco Polo: Return to Xanadu (2001)
stars as Young Marco


Scenes of the Crime (2001)
stars as Marty


Resurrection Blvd. (2000) - TV
stars as Alex Santiago


The Princess & the Barrio Boy (2000) - TM aka She's in Love (UK)
stars as Sol Torres


My Little Assassin (1999) - TM
stars as Andre Castro


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015