Home > Celebrity > N > Nelly Furtado > Nelly Furtado Profile

Nelly Furtado Profile

Nelly Furtado

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Date :

December 02, 1978

Birth Place :

Victoria, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Whoa, Nelly!" (2000)

Nelly Furtado Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Whoa, Nelly!" (2000)

Nelly Furtado Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Date

December 02, 1978

Birth Place

Victoria, Canada

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Mount Douglas Secondary School in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Nelly Furtado Family


Father

Antonio Jose Furtado

Mother

Maria Manuela Furtado

Brother

Michael Anthony Furtado

Sister

Lisa Anne Furtado

Spouse

Demacio Castellon (sound engineer, since 19-Jul-08)

Relation

Jasper Gahunia (aka DJ Lil Jaz, 2005)

Daughter

Nevis (b. 20-Sep-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nelly Furtado Pictures


13th Annual Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
13th Annual Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals