Home > Celebrity > N > Neil Young > Neil Young Profile

Neil Young Profile

Neil Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young

Birth Date :

November 12, 1945

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Albums "After the Gold Rush" (1970) and "Harvest" (1972)

Neil Young Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Albums "After the Gold Rush" (1970) and "Harvest" (1972)

Neil Young Personal Fact


Birth Name

Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young

Birth Date

November 12, 1945

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6'

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Kelvin High School in Winnipeg

Neil Young Family


Father

Scott Young

Mother

Edna "Rassy" Young

Spouse

Pegi Morton (since 2-Aug-77 - filed for divorce)

Relation

Carrie Snodgress, Daryl Hannah (actress)

Son

Zeke, Ben (b. 1978)

Daughter

Amber Jean (b. 1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Neil Young Pictures


Neil Young Performs Live
Neil Young Performs Live
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Neil Young Performs Live
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 JUNO Awards - Press Room
Neil Young Performs Live
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
Neil Young Performs Live