Home > Celebrity > N > Ned Beatty

Ned Beatty

Ned Beatty

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Ned Thomas Beatty

Birth Date :

July 06, 1937

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Spouse :

Walta Addott (1959 - 1968), Belinda Beatty (actress 1971 - 17-May-79), Dorothy Tinker' Lindsey' (28-Jun-79 - Mar-98), Sandra Johnson (since 20-Nov-99)

Claim to fame :

As Arthur Jensen in "Network" (1976)

Picture Gallery


Casey Affleck (Lou Ford) and Ned Beatty in IFC Films' The Killer Inside Me (2010) Ned Beatty as Doc Long and Tom Hanks as Charlie Wilson in Universal Pictures' Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter