Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Kress > Nathan Kress Awards

Nathan Kress Awards

Nathan Kress

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nathan Karl Kress

Birth Date :

November 18, 1992

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Freddie Benson in TV series "iCarly" (2007)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Funniest TV Sidekick for iCarly (2007) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor for iCarly (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series for iCarly (2007) (TV)
shared with Miranda Cosgrove; Jeanette McCurdy; Noah Munck

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for iCarly (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series for iCarly (2007) (TV)
shared with Miranda Cosgrove; Jennette McCurdy; Noah Munck

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor for iCarly (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nathan Kress Pictures


2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals