Home > Celebrity > N > Natalie Portman > Natalie Portman Profile

Natalie Portman Profile

Natalie Portman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Natalie Hershlag

Birth Date :

June 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Jerusalem, Israel

Claim to fame :

As Padme Amidala in "Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom of Menace" (1999)

Natalie Portman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Padme Amidala in "Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom of Menace" (1999)

Natalie Portman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Natalie Hershlag

Birth Date

June 09, 1981

Birth Place

Jerusalem, Israel

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Long Island High School (Syosset High School) in 1999
  • Earned a Bachelor's degree in Psychology from Harvard in 2003
  • Attended Hebrew University in Jerusalem

Natalie Portman Family


Father

Avner

Mother

Shelley

Spouse

Benjamin Millepied (choreographer, since 4-Aug-12)

Relation

Liron Levo, Jake Gyllenhaal (actor), Hayden Christensen (actor), Gael Garcia Bernal (actor), Devendra Banhart (singer, Mar - Sep 2008)

Son

Aleph Portman-Millepied (b. Jun-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natalie Portman Pictures


New York City Ballet 2013 Fall Gala
New York City Ballet 2013 Fall Gala
The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
German Premiere of Thor: The Dark World
New York City Ballet 2013 Fall Gala
The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals