Home > Celebrity > N > Nat King Cole > Nat King Cole Discography

Nat King Cole Discography

Nat King Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, pianist

Birth Name :

Nathaniel Adams Coles

Birth Date :

March 17, 1919

Birth Place :

Montgomery, Alabama, U.S.

Claim to fame :

First African Americans to host a television variety show
The Christmas Song
Release year : 1999
Label : Capitol
Genre : Jazz
Nat King Cole Sings for Two in Love
Release year : 1955
Label : Capitol
Genre : Jazz
Penthouse Serenade
Release year : 1952
Label : Capitol
Genre : Jazz
Nat King Cole at the Piano
Release year : 1950
Label : Capitol
Genre : Jazz
The King Cole Trio
Release year : 1945
Label : Capitol
Genre : Jazz
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter