Home > Celebrity > N > Nas > Nas Profile

Nas Profile

Nas

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Date :

September 14, 1973

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Illmatic" (1994)

Nas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Illmatic" (1994)

Nas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Date

September 14, 1973

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Nas Family


Father

Olu Dara

Spouse

Kelis (R&B singer, 8-Jan-05 - April 2009)

Relation

Carmen Bryan (engaged)

Son

Knight (b. 21-Jul-09)

Daughter

Destiny (b. 1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nas Pictures


iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
KIIS FM's 2014 Jingle Ball - Arrivals
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards 2014