Home > Celebrity > N > Naomi Watts > Naomi Watts Profile

Naomi Watts Profile

Naomi Watts

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Date :

September 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Shoreham, Kent, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Betty Elms/Diane Selwyn in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Naomi Watts Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Betty Elms/Diane Selwyn in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Naomi Watts Personal Fact


Birth Name

Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Date

September 28, 1968

Birth Place

Shoreham, Kent, England, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended North Sydney Girls High School in Sydney, Australia

Naomi Watts Family


Father

Peter Watts (d. 1975)

Mother

Myfanwy Watts

Brother

Ben Watts (b. 1967, photographer)

Relation

Daniel Kirby (director), Jeff Smeenge (playwright), Stephen Hopkins (director), Heath Ledger (actor, 2002 - 2004), Liev Schreiber (actor, since 2005)

Son

Alexander Pete Schreiber (b. 25-Jul-07), Samuel Kai Schreiber (b. 13-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naomi Watts Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas