Home > Celebrity > N > Nancy Cartwright > Nancy Cartwright Profile

Nancy Cartwright Profile

Nancy Cartwright

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian, voice artist

Birth Name :

Nancy Jean Cartwright

Birth Date :

October 25, 1957

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Voice of Bart Simpson in TV series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Nancy Cartwright Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian, voice artist

Popular for

As Voice of Bart Simpson in TV series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Nancy Cartwright Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nancy Jean Cartwright

Birth Date

October 25, 1957

Birth Place

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Fairmont West High School
  • Attended Ohio University, majored interpersonal communication
  • Graduated from University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA) in 1981 with a degree in theater

Nancy Cartwright Family


Father

Frank Cartwright

Mother

Miriam

Spouse

Warren Murphy (writer, 24-Dec-88 - 2002)

Son

Jackson

Daughter

Lucy Mae

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter