Home > Celebrity > N > Nancy Cartwright > Nancy Cartwright Awards

Nancy Cartwright Awards

Nancy Cartwright

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian, voice artist

Birth Name :

Nancy Jean Cartwright

Birth Date :

October 25, 1957

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Voice of Bart Simpson in TV series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Annie Awards


1995

Won Annie
category Voice Acting in the Field of Animation for The Simpsons (1989) (TV series)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program for Kim Possible (2002) (TV series)

Emmy Awards


1992

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV series)

High Falls Film Festival


2002

Got nomination for Faith Hubley 'Web of Life' Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter