Home > Celebrity > M > Musiq Soulchild > Musiq Soulchild Profile

Musiq Soulchild Profile

Musiq Soulchild

Profile


Famous as :

Neo-soul and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Talib Johnson

Birth Date :

September 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

Album "Aijuswanaseing" (2000)

Musiq Soulchild Claim to Fame


Famous as

Neo-soul and R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Aijuswanaseing" (2000)

Musiq Soulchild Personal Fact


Birth Name

Talib Johnson

Birth Date

September 16, 1977

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Musiq Soulchild Pictures


Musiq Soulchild Performs Live
Billboard & BET HipHop Awards
Musiq Soulchild Performs Live
Musiq Soulchild Performs Live
2008 BET Hip Hop Awards - Arrivals
Musiq Soulchild Performs Live
Artist Empowerment Coalition Luncheon Honoring the Nominees of the 45 Annual Grammy Awards
Musiq Soulchild Performs Live
Musiq Soulchild Performs Live