Home > Celebrity > M > Mos Def > Mos Def Profile

Mos Def Profile

Mos Def

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Dante Terrell Smith

Birth Date :

December 11, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Black on Both Sides" (1999)

Mos Def Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actor

Popular for

Album "Black on Both Sides" (1999)

Mos Def Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dante Terrell Smith

Birth Date

December 11, 1973

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Mos Def Family


Father

Abdul Rahman

Mother

Sheron Smith

Brother

DCQ (younger)

Sister

Ces (younger)

Spouse

Maria Yepes (1996 - 2005)

Daughter

Chandani, Jauhara Smith

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mos Def Pictures


Mos Def Performs at Fillmore Miami Beach
43rd Chicago Intetnational Film Festival
Mos Def Performs at Fillmore Miami Beach
Mos Def Performs at Fillmore Miami Beach
The Woodsman Movie Premiere
Mos Def Performs at Fillmore Miami Beach
Dave Chappelle's Block Party New York City Premiere
Mos Def Backstage Prior to His Performance at The Highline Ballroom
Mos Def Performs at Fillmore Miami Beach