Home > Celebrity > M > Morrissey > Morrissey Profile

Morrissey Profile

Morrissey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, lyricist

Birth Name :

Steven Patrick Morrissey

Birth Date :

May 22, 1959

Birth Place :

Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Viva Hate" (1988)

Morrissey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, lyricist

Popular for

Debut album "Viva Hate" (1988)

Morrissey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Patrick Morrissey

Birth Date

May 22, 1959

Birth Place

Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Morrissey Family


Father

Peter Morrissey

Mother

Elizabeth Dwyer

Sister

Jackie (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morrissey Pictures


Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performs Live
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performs Live
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage