Home > Celebrity > M > Morrissey > Morrissey Awards

Morrissey Awards

Morrissey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, lyricist

Birth Name :

Steven Patrick Morrissey

Birth Date :

May 22, 1959

Birth Place :

Davyhulme, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Viva Hate" (1988)

Brit Awards


2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

NME Awards


2014

Won NME Award
category Best Book for "Autobiography"

2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Music Moment of the Year for "His Autobiography Is Released"

2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Fan Community

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morrissey Pictures


Morrissey Performs Live
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performs Live
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performs Live
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage
Morrissey Performing Live on Stage