Home > Celebrity > M > Molly Ringwald > Molly Ringwald Profile

Molly Ringwald Profile

Molly Ringwald

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Date :

February 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Roseville, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Baker in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Molly Ringwald Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Samantha Baker in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Molly Ringwald Personal Fact


Birth Name

Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Birth Date

February 18, 1968

Birth Place

Roseville, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Molly Ringwald Family


Father

Robert Ringwald

Mother

Adele Edith

Brother

Kelly (older)

Sister

Beth Ringwald (older)

Spouse

Valery Lameignere (writer, 28-Jul-99 - Nov-02), Panio Gianopoulos (writer/book editor, since 2007)

Relation

Anthony Michael Hall (actor), Dweezil Zappa (rock guitarist), Adam Horovitz (Beastie Boys member)

Son

Roman Stylianos (b. 10-Jul-09)

Daughter

Mathilda Ereni (b. 22-Oct-03), Adele Georgiana (b. 10-Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Molly Ringwald Pictures


36th AFI Lifetime achievement award honouring Warren Beatty
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Press Room
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: 25th anniversary of 'The Breakfast Club
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Giggles 'N' Hugs Mommy And Me Gift Dinner
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals