Home > Celebrity > M > Mo'Nique > Mo'Nique Profile

Mo'Nique Profile

Mo'Nique

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Monique Imes

Birth Date :

December 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Woodlawn, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nicole 'Nikki' Parker on TV series "The Parkers" (1999)

Mo'Nique Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As Nicole 'Nikki' Parker on TV series "The Parkers" (1999)

Mo'Nique Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monique Imes

Birth Date

December 11, 1967

Birth Place

Woodlawn, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Milford Mill High School in Baltimore, Maryland

Mo'Nique Family


Father

Steven Imes Jr.

Mother

Alice Imes

Brother

Steven Imes, Gerald Imes

Sister

Millicent Imes

Spouse

Mark Jackson (25-Dec-97 - 2001), Sidney Hicks (since 20-May-06)

Relation

Gerald Levert (singer)

Son

Mark Jr., Shalon (b. 1990), Jonathan, David (twins, b. 3-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mo'Nique Pictures


"Precious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Hair Show Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Shadowboxer Los Angeles Premiere
67th Annual Golden Globe awards - Press Room
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
2009 Cable's Summer Press Tour - Day 3
7th Annual Hoodie Awards 2009
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards