Home > Celebrity > M > Mo'Nique > Mo'Nique Filmography

Mo'Nique Filmography

Mo'Nique

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Monique Imes

Birth Date :

December 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Woodlawn, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nicole 'Nikki' Parker on TV series "The Parkers" (1999)
Further from Here (2015)
stars as Coquette


Bessie InfoBessie (2015) aka "Blue Goose Hollow"
stars as Ma Rainey "Mother of the Blues"


About (2014)
stars as Barbara


Blackbird (2015) InfoBlackbird (2015) (2014)
stars as Claire Rousseau


Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire InfoPrecious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire (2009) aka Push: Based on the Novel by Sapphire
stars as Mary


Steppin: The Movie (2009)
stars as Aunt Carla


Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins InfoWelcome Home Roscoe Jenkins (2008) aka The Better Man
stars as Betty


Farce of the Penguins (2006) - VI
stars as Vicky (voice)


Beerfest InfoBeerfest (2006)
stars as Cherry


Phat Girlz InfoPhat Girlz (2006)
stars as Jazmin Biltmore


Domino InfoDomino (2005)
stars as Lateesha Rodriguez


Shadowboxer InfoShadowboxer (2005)
stars as Precious


Soul Plane InfoSoul Plane (2004)
stars as Jamiqua


Hair Show (2004)
stars as Peaches


Half Past Dead (2002) aka Halbtot - Half Past Dead (Germany)
stars as Twitch's Girl


Two Can Play That Game (2001)
stars as Diedre


Baby Boy (2001)
stars as Patrice


3 Strikes (2000)
stars as Dahlia


The Parkers (1999) - TV
stars as Nicole 'Nikki' Parker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015