Home > Celebrity > M > Missy Higgins > Missy Higgins Profile

Missy Higgins Profile

Missy Higgins

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Melissa Morrison Higgins

Birth Date :

August 19, 1983

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Scar" (2004)

Missy Higgins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/rock singer

Popular for

Single "Scar" (2004)

Missy Higgins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Morrison Higgins

Birth Date

August 19, 1983

Birth Place

Melbourne, Australia

Height

5' 6ΒΌ

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Geelong Grammar School, Corio, Victoria, Australia

Missy Higgins Family


Father

Christopher Higgins

Mother

Margaret

Brother

David (older)

Sister

Nicola (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Missy Higgins Pictures


27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals