Home > Celebrity > M > Missy Elliott > Missy Elliott Profile

Missy Elliott Profile

Missy Elliott

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Birth Date :

July 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)

Missy Elliott Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer

Popular for

Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)

Missy Elliott Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Birth Date

July 01, 1971

Birth Place

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Manor High School, Portsmouth, VA

Missy Elliott Family


Mother

Patricia Elliott

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Missy Elliott Pictures


LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
Wireless Festival - Day 2 - Performances
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
LeSUTRA Sparkling Liqueur Launch
Missy Elliott Celebrates Her Birthday