Home > Celebrity > M > Missy Elliott > Missy Elliott Discography

Missy Elliott Discography

Missy Elliott

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Birth Date :

July 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)
Block Party
Release year : 2010
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
The Cookbook
Release year : 2005
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
Miss E...So Addictive/Da Real World/Supa Dupa Fly
Release year : 2004
Label : WEA International
Genre : Rap
This Is Not a Test!
Release year : 2003
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rap
Under Construction
Release year : 2002
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rap
Miss E... So Addictive
Release year : 2001
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rap
Hits of Miss E...The Videos, Vol. 1
Release year : 2001
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rap
Da Real World
Release year : 1999
Label : Goldmind/Elektra
Genre : Rap
Supa Dupa Fly
Release year : 1997
Label : Goldmind/Elektra
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter