Home > Celebrity > M > Mischa Barton > Mischa Barton Profile

Mischa Barton Profile

Mischa Barton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Birth Date :

January 24, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Marissa Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Mischa Barton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Marissa Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Mischa Barton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Birth Date

January 24, 1986

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from the Professional Children's School in Manhattan in 2004

Mischa Barton Family


Father

Paul Marsden Barton

Mother

Nuala Barton (nee Quinn)

Sister

Hania Barton (singer, b. 18-Feb-88), Zoe Barton (older, barrister)

Relation

Brandon Davis (2003 - Jul 2005), Cisco Adler (Whitestarr vocalist, Aug 2005 - Feb 2007), Taylor Locke (Rooney guitarist, Mar - Sep 2008), Luke Pritchard (The Kooks' lead vocalist, Dec 2008 - 2009), DJ Ali Love, Sebastian Knapp (actor, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mischa Barton Pictures


I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
8th Annual BritWeek Launch Party
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
Fire and Ice Gala Presented by Candy Ice Jewelry