Home > Celebrity > M > Mischa Barton > Mischa Barton Filmography

Mischa Barton Filmography

Mischa Barton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Birth Date :

January 24, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Marissa Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003)
Operator InfoOperator (2015)


Kickback InfoKickback (2015)
stars as Nicola


For Hire (2015)


Butterfly Love (2015)
stars as Emma


Phantasmagoria: The Movie (2015)
stars as Marie


Checkmate (2015)
stars as Lauren Campbell


Desiree Dream (2015)


The Hoarder (2015)
stars as Ella


By Love Reclaimed (2015)


Ghost Station InfoGhost Station (2015)
stars as Kelly Johansen


Cloudland (2015)


Operator InfoOperator (2015)


L.A. Slasher (2014)
stars as The Actress


Mining for Ruby InfoMining for Ruby (2014)
stars as Jessica King


Beyond Justice (2014)
stars as Lisa Thomas


Hope Lost InfoHope Lost (2014)
stars as Alina


24 Hours (2014)
stars as Agent Melanie Hamlin


Starcrossed (2014)
stars as Kat


American Beach House (2014)
stars as Ms. Maureen


Zombie Killers: Elephant's Graveyard (2014)
stars as Toni


A Resurrection InfoA Resurrection (2013) aka "The Sibling"
stars as Jessie Parker


Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain InfoBhopal: A Prayer for Rain (2013)
stars as Eva Gascon


Gutsy Frog (2013) - TM
stars as Ms. Monica


I Will Follow You Into the Dark InfoI Will Follow You Into the Dark (2012)
stars as Sophia Monet


Cyberstalker (2012) - TM
stars as Aiden Ashley


Beauty and the Least: The Misadventures of Ben Banks (2012)
stars as Amy Warner


Apartment 1303 3D InfoApartment 1303 3D (2012)
stars as Lara


Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds: Everybody's on the Run (2012) - VI
stars as Girl


You and I InfoYou and I (2011)
stars as Lana Starkova


Don't Fade Away InfoDon't Fade Away (2010)
stars as Kat


The Beautiful Life InfoThe Beautiful Life (2009) - TV
stars as Sonja


Walled In InfoWalled In (2009)
stars as Sam Walczak


Homecoming InfoHomecoming (2009)
stars as Shelby


Assassination of a High School President InfoAssassination of a High School President (2009) aka The Sophomore
stars as Francesca Fachini


Virgin Territory InfoVirgin Territory (2008)
stars as Pampinea


Don't Fade Away InfoDon't Fade Away (2008)
stars as Kat


Closing the Ring InfoClosing the Ring (2007)
stars as Young Ethel Ann


St. Trinian's InfoSt. Trinian's (2007)
stars as JJ French


The OH in Ohio InfoThe OH in Ohio (2006)
stars as Kristen Taylor


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2003) - TV
stars as Marissa Cooper


Octane (2003) aka Pulse
stars as Natasha 'Nat' Wilson


A Ring of Endless Light (2002) - TM
stars as Vicky


Tart (2001) aka Naive (Canada: French title)
stars as Grace Bailey


Once and Again (2001) - TV
stars as Katie Singer


Julie Johnson (2001)
stars as Lisa Johnson


Lost and Delirious (2001) aka Rage au coeur, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Mary 'Mouse' Bradford


Frankie & Hazel (2000) - TM aka Frankie & Hazel - Zwei Madchen starten durch (Germany)
stars as Francesca 'Frankie' Humphries


Skipped Parts (2000) aka The Wonder of Sex
stars as Maurey Pierce


Paranoid (2000)
stars as Theresa


Pups (1999)
stars as Rocky


The Sixth Sense (1999)
stars as Kyra Collins


Notting Hill (1999)
stars as 12-year-old Actress


Lawn Dogs (1997)
stars as Devon Stockard


Kablam! (1996) - TV
stars as Betty Ann Bongo


Angelo a New York, Un (1996) - TM aka New York Crossing
stars as Drummond


Polio Water (1995)
stars as Diane


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS


Stoptheparade New York City Protest
Nov 27, 2014
Nick Jonas
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Nov 27, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014