Home > Celebrity > M > Mischa Barton > Mischa Barton Awards

Mischa Barton Awards

Mischa Barton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Birth Date :

January 24, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Marissa Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

PRISM Awards


2007

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Chemistry for The O.C. (2003) (TV)
shared with Benjamin McKenzie

2004

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout TV Star - Female for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mischa Barton Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
A Photocall for Film Hope Lost
Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection
Fire and Ice Gala Presented by Candy Ice Jewelry
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Los Angeles Premiere
8th Annual BritWeek Launch Party
A Photocall for Film Hope Lost