Home > Celebrity > M > Miranda Kerr > Miranda Kerr Profile

Miranda Kerr Profile

Miranda Kerr

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Miranda May Kerr

Birth Date :

April 20, 1983

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

One of the Victoria's Secret Angels

Miranda Kerr Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model

Popular for

One of the Victoria's Secret Angels

Miranda Kerr Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miranda May Kerr

Birth Date

April 20, 1983

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from All Hallows' School, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Miranda Kerr Family


Father

John Kerr

Mother

Therese

Brother

Matthew (younger)

Spouse

Orlando Bloom (actor, since 22-Jul-10, separated)

Relation

Adrian Camilleri (finance broker, 2003)

Son

Flynn (b. 6-Jan-'11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Miranda Kerr Pictures


The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
Miranda Kerr at Her Unveiling of Her Royal Albert Teaware Collection Range
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Louis Vuitton - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party