Home > Celebrity > M > Minnie Driver > Minnie Driver Filmography

Minnie Driver Filmography

Minnie Driver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amelia Fiona J. Driver

Birth Date :

January 31, 1970

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bernadette 'Benny' Hogan in "Circle of Friends" (1995)
A Conspiracy on Jekyll Island InfoA Conspiracy on Jekyll Island (2015)
stars as Shannon


Happy Life (2015) - TM
stars as Maggie


Return to Zero InfoReturn to Zero (2014)
stars as Maggie Royal


About a Boy InfoAbout a Boy (2014) - TV
stars as Fiona


Beyond the Lights InfoBeyond the Lights (2014) aka "Blackbird"
stars as Macy Jean


Stage Fright InfoStage Fright (2014)
stars as Kylie Swanson


The Red Tent InfoThe Red Tent (2014) - TV
stars as Leah


Peter Pan Live! InfoPeter Pan Live! (2014)
stars as Adult Wendy Darling


I Give It a Year InfoI Give It a Year (2013)
stars as Nat's aunt


Lady Friends (2012) - TM
stars as Jennifer Rensen


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2012) - TV
stars as Allegra Favreau


Hunky Dory (2011)
stars as Vivienne Mae


Hail Mary (2011) - TM
stars as Mary Beth Baker


Conviction InfoConviction (2010) aka "Betty Anne Waters"
stars as Abra Rice


Barney's Version InfoBarney's Version (2010)
stars as Mrs. P


Motherhood InfoMotherhood (2009)
stars as Sheila


Take InfoTake (2008)
stars as Ana


The Riches (2007) - TV
stars as Dahlia Malloy


The Virgin of Juarez (2006)
stars as Karina Danes


Ripple Effect (2006)
stars as Kitty


Delirious InfoDelirious (2006)


Ella Enchanted InfoElla Enchanted (2004)
stars as Mandy


The Phantom of the Opera (2004)
stars as Carlotta


Portrait (2004)
stars as Donna


Owning Mahowny (2003) aka Double vie de Mahowny, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Belinda


Hope Springs InfoHope Springs (2003)
stars as Vera


High Heels and Low Lifes (2001)
stars as Shannon


D.C. Smalls (2001)
stars as Waitress


Return to Me (2000)
stars as Grace Briggs


The Upgrade (2000)
stars as Constance Levine


Slow Burn (2000)
stars as Trina McTeague


Beautiful (2000)
stars as Mona Hibbard


An Ideal Husband (1999)
stars as Miss Mabel Chiltern


Tarzan (1999)
stars as Jane Porter (voice)


South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999) aka South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
stars as Brooke Shields (voice)


At Sachem Farm (1998) aka Trade Winds
stars as Kendal


The Governess (1998)
stars as Rosina 'Rosie' da Silva, aka Mary Blackchurch


Hard Rain (1998) aka Flood
stars as Karen


Grosse Pointe Blank (1997)
stars as Debi Newberry


Mononoke-hime (1997) aka Princess Mononoke
stars as Lady Eboshi (voice: English version)


Good Will Hunting (1997)
stars as Skylar


Baggage (1997)


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Carol Martinez


Big Night (1996)
stars as Phyllis


Circle of Friends (1995)
stars as Bernadette 'Benny' Hogan


GoldenEye (1995)
stars as Irina


The Politician's Wife (1995) - TM
stars as Jennifer Caird


Cruel Train (1995) - TM
stars as Flora Mussell


My Good Friend (1995) - TV
stars as Ellie


That Sunday (1994) - TM
stars as Rachel


Royal Celebration (1993) - TM aka Screen One: Royal Celebration
stars as Sally


Mr. Wroe's Virgins (1993) - TV
stars as Leah


The Zebra Man (1992)
stars as Emily Ashdown


God on the Rocks (1990) - TM
stars as Lydia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015